Previously Excel Consulting

Privacy Collection Statement - Customers

Collection Statement specifically for Customers

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you when you:

  • create an account with us;
  • request to participate in our courses, whether online or in-person;
  • request us to deliver (including us delivering) any in-house, tailored workplace trainings to you; and
  • offer you updates, content or details about our services that may be of interest to you, through direct marketing communications (using direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS or MMS messaging).

You can interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym. If you choose not to identify yourself, we will be unable to create a training account for you, deliver our training courses or other services to you, or send you personalised direct marketing communications.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants, or payment service providers) and other organisations covered in our Privacy Policy.

It is possible that some of the information collected may be disclosed to Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand, and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act when handling your personal information. To the extent it is necessary, you give your voluntary express consent to Nexacu collecting, using, storing, disclosing and disposing of your personal information in this manner.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com.au or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Why choose Nexacu?

Valued by Individuals

 

4.8/5
Over 18372 Reviews
Although not overly familiar with the back end of data programs, the training was delivered well and quite easy to understand. Very informative session, with a comprehensive overview of how Power BI works. And a good lead in to higher sessions. -Power BI Intermediate Brisbane
Jessica - Power BI Intermediate, .
Great course, learnt a lot I can use back in the office. Steven did a great job of explaining and keeping all of us on track. Thanks -Power BI Intermediate Brisbane
Anita - Power BI Intermediate, .
Steve guided us through the Power BI process very well, definitely suited requirements -Power BI Intermediate Brisbane
susan - Power BI Intermediate, .
Well paced, informative training. -Power BI Intermediate Brisbane
Brent - Power BI Intermediate, .
I have enjoyed the training. -Power BI Intermediate Brisbane
Nada - Power BI Intermediate, .
Well put together and instructor was very knowledgeable -Power BI Intermediate Brisbane
Troy - Power BI Intermediate, .
Great course - very informative and well presented. -Power BI Intermediate Brisbane
Kate - Power BI Intermediate, .
Good training course -Power BI Intermediate Brisbane
Shergeoh - Power BI Intermediate, .
Learnt a lot that will help streamline data for reporting purposes i.e pivot tables and Charts. Learning how to do formulas in-depth was good. -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Kickett - Excel Intermediate, .
Great course, learnt a lot and brushed up on existing skills. Ben was very helpful and keep things light, especially considering how dry it could have been. -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Sarah - Excel Intermediate, .
Great course! I learnt a lot which will be very helpful for my job. Ben was super knowledgeable and friendly. He definitely made the course more enjoyable. -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Georgia - Excel Intermediate, .
Enjoyed course, very hands on and engaging. All questions answered :) and the booklet will be very useful back at the workplace. -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Catherine - Excel Intermediate, .
Ben was really engaging, went over topics at the perfect pace. The course definitely broadened by understanding of excel and will help me when moving into the workforce. -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Josh - Excel Intermediate, .
Looking forward to advanced -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Sharon - Excel Intermediate, .
- Well presented - Good Information - Applied to my job -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Jackson - Excel Intermediate, .
Well delivered training -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Cheryl - Power BI Beginner, .
Excellent delivery from Jason, Great learning that is opening applications in my role. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Patrick - Power BI Beginner, .
Overall good. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Farhan - Power BI Beginner, .
All good -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Sy - Power BI Beginner, .
Great course with interesting guidelines and features. Great presenter/instructor. I'm glad that a written hard copy course book was provided so I can take it away. The workbook will provide a good reference. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Antonia - Power BI Beginner, .

Trusted by Business

Procured by Government

Map of Australia