All courses available in-class or via remote login

Privacy Collection Statement - Customers

Collection Statement specifically for Customers

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you when you:

  • create an account with us;
  • request to participate in our courses, whether online or in-person;
  • request us to deliver (including us delivering) any in-house, tailored workplace trainings to you; and
  • offer you updates, content or details about our services that may be of interest to you, through direct marketing communications (using direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS or MMS messaging).

You can interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym. If you choose not to identify yourself, we will be unable to create a training account for you, deliver our training courses or other services to you, or send you personalised direct marketing communications.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants, or payment service providers) and other organisations covered in our Privacy Policy.

It is possible that some of the information collected may be disclosed to Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand, and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act when handling your personal information. To the extent it is necessary, you give your voluntary express consent to Nexacu collecting, using, storing, disclosing and disposing of your personal information in this manner.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com.au or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 23062 Reviews
great information, good coarse -Project Advanced Perth
Damian - Project Advanced, .
well worth doing very helpful -Project Advanced Perth
Marc - Project Advanced, .
Very clear instruction from Jenny and she was very helpful. A very enjoyable intro course to Excel and I learned many tips which will be extremely helpful at work. -Excel Beginner Perth
Dani - Excel Beginner, .
I loved the course! It was really helpful and Jenny was a great teacher :) -Excel Beginner Perth
GRACE - Excel Beginner, .
I really enjoyed this course! very useful :) -Excel Beginner Perth
Renee - Excel Beginner, .
Very informative session on introducing Power BI to people that have never used Power BI. Steven presented it in a very clear and concise manner, at a slow and gentle pace for the group to understand. Steve was able to address most of the questions that the team ask him, and for questions he do not know, he looks into and come back with answers. It shows his tenacity and dedication in educating the team. He regularly makes sure the team is on track before proceeding, making sure that people are not lost or confused. Thanks -Power BI Beginner Remote Online
Jack - Power BI Beginner, .
Good Session, Ken is very Knowledgeable and fast paced, but unable to assist anyone who falls behind. -Excel Intermediate Melbourne
Darren - Excel Intermediate, .
It was good course but I have problems with my technical so ,......I will do it again face to face. thanks Kevin -Excel Intermediate Melbourne
phuong - Excel Intermediate, .
The pace of the training was great - not too fast or slow. John is very polite and patient. -Power Point Level 1 & 2 Remote Online
Bunnary - Power Point Level 1 & 2, .
Terrific instructor and very nicely structured course -Power BI Beginner Remote Online
Henry - Power BI Beginner, .
Very helpful course. I learnt a lot of fundamental skills which will assist productivity in both PowerPoint and Office more broadly. -Power Point Level 1 & 2 Remote Online
Sean - Power Point Level 1 & 2, .
Very insight as a basic starting course, could be a little too quick if the class is not as savvy in similar software -Power BI Beginner Remote Online
Vincent - Power BI Beginner, .
informative course. Feel like i've got a good grasp of the basics. Looking forward to trying to build a few reports with our existing data. Bring on the intermediate course! Thanks. -Power BI Beginner Remote Online
Brendan - Power BI Beginner, .
Great training, very informative and the day was not boring at all! Very informative. My work will improve out of sight from this. -Excel Intermediate Melbourne
Emily - Excel Intermediate, .
Great course -Power BI Beginner Remote Online
Nathan - Power BI Beginner, .
Very informative and interesting, really enjoyed the class. Really worth the investment. Thank you Jason -Analysis & Dashboards Brisbane
Cheryl - Analysis & Dashboards, .
I think this was a good training. it was a little slow at times but this is probably because I knew more about powerpoint than I thought I did. I think it would be beneficial for me to do a more advanced training. I did pick up some good tips though. -Power Point Level 1 & 2 Remote Online
Laura - Power Point Level 1 & 2, .
Learnt some helpful tricks and tips to make processes more efficient/faster for me, as well as just general navigating/understanding different parts of Powerpoint we can use. -Power Point Level 1 & 2 Remote Online
Veronica - Power Point Level 1 & 2, .
Learnt quite a few new things which will assist in my day to day work Informative and helpful -Analysis & Dashboards Brisbane
Catherine - Analysis & Dashboards, .
Ken was wonderful at explaining everything -Excel Intermediate Melbourne
Lauren - Excel Intermediate, .

Trusted by Business

Procured by Government

Map of Australia