All courses available in-class or via remote login

Privacy Collection Statement - Customers

Collection Statement specifically for Customers

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you when you:

  • create an account with us;
  • request to participate in our courses, whether online or in-person;
  • request us to deliver (including us delivering) any in-house, tailored workplace trainings to you; and
  • offer you updates, content or details about our services that may be of interest to you, through direct marketing communications (using direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS or MMS messaging).

You can interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym. If you choose not to identify yourself, we will be unable to create a training account for you, deliver our training courses or other services to you, or send you personalised direct marketing communications.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants, or payment service providers) and other organisations covered in our Privacy Policy.

It is possible that some of the information collected may be disclosed to Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand, and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act when handling your personal information. To the extent it is necessary, you give your voluntary express consent to Nexacu collecting, using, storing, disclosing and disposing of your personal information in this manner.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com.au or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

 

4.8/5
Over 21505 Reviews
So much was covered and John stayed back to ensure we did not miss any of the curriculum, fantastic -Office365 Beginner Melbourne
Julie - Office365 Beginner, .
I was the only student so everything was tailored around me which was fantastic -Office365 Intermediate Perth
Julie - Office365 Intermediate, .
Overall training was good -Power BI Beginner Perth
Archie - Power BI Beginner, .
Great intro to Power BI -Power BI Beginner Perth
Ara - Power BI Beginner, .
Thanks David. Good start into the Power BI World. -Power BI Beginner Perth
Juanita - Power BI Beginner, .
Great course, I have learned a lot that I can implement in my workplace. Thanks Steven -Office365 Intermediate Brisbane
Jules - Office365 Intermediate, .
Great, while I knew most of it I obtained some golden ideas. See you in a month for the advanced course. -Office365 Intermediate Brisbane
David - Office365 Intermediate, .
Very useful thank you. Jagg has been very nice and helpful. -Excel Intermediate Adelaide
Cassia - Excel Intermediate, .
Great course. Learnt so much -Excel Intermediate Adelaide
Kacey - Excel Intermediate, .
It was great! Very great at explaining concepts. -Excel Intermediate Adelaide
James - Excel Intermediate, .
Course was very informational, however, I probably should have done the advanced class - it was a lot of stuff I already knew with a few hidden advantages. Course trainer Jagg is very knowledgeable and hosted a professional training session, -Excel Intermediate Adelaide
Chantelle - Excel Intermediate, .
clear and useful information, Jagg kept the course interesting and was very helpful. thank you. -Excel Intermediate Adelaide
Vanessa - Excel Intermediate, .
Course will be very useful for new role at work. -Power BI Beginner Melbourne
Alex - Power BI Beginner, .
Thank you -Power BI Beginner Melbourne
Amonrat - Power BI Beginner, .
Well done. Now I will practice -Power BI Beginner Melbourne
Jamie - Power BI Beginner, .
It was interesting. Learnt a few new things -Power BI Beginner Melbourne
Purva - Power BI Beginner, .
Great session, very simple to use and easy to follow along. Thanks for a great session. -Power BI Beginner Melbourne
Lindsey - Power BI Beginner, .
great beginner course! -Power BI Beginner Melbourne
Sarah - Power BI Beginner, .
John was really good at explaining and answering queries. Few technical difficulties with some students who is was able to sort out there problems. -Power BI Beginner Melbourne
Aaron - Power BI Beginner, .
Good session, very informative and took a lot from it -Power BI Intermediate Sydney
Nathan - Power BI Intermediate, .

Trusted by Business

Procured by Government

Map of Australia