All courses available in-class or via remote login

Privacy Collection Statement - Customers

Collection Statement specifically for Customers

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you when you:

  • create an account with us;
  • request to participate in our courses, whether online or in-person;
  • request us to deliver (including us delivering) any in-house, tailored workplace trainings to you; and
  • offer you updates, content or details about our services that may be of interest to you, through direct marketing communications (using direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS or MMS messaging).

You can interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym. If you choose not to identify yourself, we will be unable to create a training account for you, deliver our training courses or other services to you, or send you personalised direct marketing communications.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants, or payment service providers) and other organisations covered in our Privacy Policy.

It is possible that some of the information collected may be disclosed to Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand, and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act when handling your personal information. To the extent it is necessary, you give your voluntary express consent to Nexacu collecting, using, storing, disclosing and disposing of your personal information in this manner.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com.au or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 25938 Reviews
Being custom arranged for what is used in this workplace was a large benefit and Steven use the Nexacu examples but made sure he referred to how it related to QR examples. -Excel Customised Brisbane
Phoebe - Excel Customised, .
Course was use full. Step by step analysis of formulas and executing them was very much usefull. -Excel Customised Brisbane
Karan - Excel Customised, .
Good course -Excel Customised Brisbane
Mark - Excel Customised, .
Well constructed 1 day course. I felt it was at a good pace, worth while in certain items and excellent presentation. Steven did not go too far without ensuring everyone was up to date! Time to get some practice! -Excel Customised Brisbane
Colin - Excel Customised, .
Good and efficient training. -Excel Customised Brisbane
Sabine - Excel Customised, .
Very well run course -Excel Customised Brisbane
Sam - Excel Customised, .
A very informative course. -Excel Customised Brisbane
Andrew - Excel Customised, .
Steven was great, thank you -Excel Customised Brisbane
Tahlia - Excel Customised, .
Very useful -Excel Customised Brisbane
Nadia - Excel Customised, .
Great Session,Steven was very knowledgeable, kept us on track, willing to answer questions and very engaging. Thank you Steven. -Excel Customised Brisbane
Caralee - Excel Customised, .
Well presented and informative -Office365 Advanced Adelaide
Annie - Office365 Advanced, .
The instructor (Michael) is very good in explanation and has a good example to make everything clear and easy to understand. -SharePoint Site Owner Sydney
Nawaporn - SharePoint Site Owner, .
This has been a thorough learning experience covering all aspects SharePoint. The training was delivered professionally and was easy to understand. -SharePoint Site Owner Sydney
David - SharePoint Site Owner, .
Course was well run. -Office365 Advanced Adelaide
Stacey - Office365 Advanced, .
Great! Very easy to follow and informative -Power BI Beginner Melbourne
Connie - Power BI Beginner, .
Progressed at a good pace but Ken was happy to go back over something if required. Came away with a good foundation to start working with data. -Power BI Beginner Melbourne
James - Power BI Beginner, .
Thank you -Power BI Beginner Melbourne
Phill - Power BI Beginner, .
A Good Start for Power BI -Power BI Beginner Melbourne
Peter - Power BI Beginner, .
very well presented. great pace, easy to understand and keep up -Power BI Beginner Melbourne
Wendy - Power BI Beginner, .
Great session for learning how to navigate p/bi at the foundation level. -Power BI Beginner Melbourne
catherine - Power BI Beginner, .

Trusted by Business

Procured by Government

Awards and Accreditations

Map of Australia

Follow us