All courses available in-class and remotely.

Privacy Collection Statement - Customers

Collection Statement specifically for Customers

Privacy Collection Statement - Customers

Collection Statement specifically for Customers

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you when you:

  • create an account with us;
  • request to participate in our courses, whether online or in-person;
  • request us to deliver (including us delivering) any in-house, tailored workplace trainings to you; and
  • offer you updates, content or details about our services that may be of interest to you, through direct marketing communications (using direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS or MMS messaging).

You can interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym. If you choose not to identify yourself, we will be unable to create a training account for you, deliver our training courses or other services to you, or send you personalised direct marketing communications.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants, or payment service providers) and other organisations covered in our Privacy Policy.

It is possible that some of the information collected may be disclosed to Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand, and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act when handling your personal information. To the extent it is necessary, you give your voluntary express consent to Nexacu collecting, using, storing, disclosing and disposing of your personal information in this manner.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com.au or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.72 / 5
Over 29391 Reviews
Knowledgeable and interesting training, will be very useful in my current work. -Power BI Beginner Perth
Marites - Power BI Beginner, .
Brilliant thank you -Power BI Beginner Perth
Stefan - Power BI Beginner, .
Excellent presentation. Clear and concise. -Power BI Beginner Perth
Kevin - Power BI Beginner, .
Knowledgeable and patient -Power BI Beginner Perth
Rhonda - Power BI Beginner, .
Easy style, very knowledgeable -Power BI Beginner Perth
Tapan - Power BI Beginner, .

Trusted by Business

Procured by Government

Awards and Accreditations

Follow us