Previously Excel Consulting

Privacy Policy - Nexacu

Updated: 28 September 2019

 

We respect your privacy

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its Related Bodies Corporate (as defined by the provisions of the  (Nexacu, we, us and our) is strongly committed to protecting your privacy when you interact with us, our content, products and services.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain:

  • the application of this Privacy Policy;
  • the kind of information Nexacu may collect about you, how we collect it, and how we use it;
  • how we may disclose that information;
  • how you can access the information we hold about you;
  • when we may use your information to contact you;
  • the protection of your personal information; and
  • Nexacu’s use of cookies to collect information, and how you can control or delete these cookies.

We comply with the Australian Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), which govern the way private sector organisations collect, use, keep secure and disclose Personal Information. This Policy does not govern the way that any third party company or organisation, including those which have links with Nexacu, deal with your Personal Information.

The Privacy Act defines “Personal Information” to mean any information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable whether the information or opinion is true; and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form.

This Privacy Policy sets out how we handle your Personal Information. If you have any concerns or questions, please contact us the address set out in Section 11 and our privacy officer will resolve your concern or answer your question.

We recommend that you read the full Privacy Policy here and keep this information for future reference.

Why choose Nexacu?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 16337 Reviews
Excellent introduction to Macro's Great run through pivots -Excel Advanced Brisbane
Clinton - Excel Advanced, .
Very useful. I wish we could cover more. -Excel Advanced Brisbane
Corinne - Excel Advanced, .
data consolidation was good -Excel Advanced Brisbane
Ashlee - Excel Advanced, .
Very good and highly informative. Lots of new information that I can now experiment with. -Excel Advanced Brisbane
Stuart - Excel Advanced, .
Excellent course, learnt a lot that will help me with my job -Excel Advanced Brisbane
Amy - Excel Advanced, .
The pace was good and the instructor remained aware of who was keeping up which is nice. I learnt a few things I didn't know but I guess about half of the content was known to me. good day thank you -Power BI Advanced Brisbane
Bonnie - Power BI Advanced, .
Great course. Afternoon content especially interesting. -Power BI Advanced Brisbane
Jennifer - Power BI Advanced, .
Good course. -Power BI Advanced Brisbane
Esther - Power BI Advanced, .
Good course. Learnt a lot. -Power BI Advanced Brisbane
Sarah - Power BI Advanced, .
great step by step instructions and also note to take home -Power BI Advanced Brisbane
Priyal - Power BI Advanced, .
Really good, will be implementing quite a few of the things i learnt today when i get back to work tomorrow. Good pace, clear instructor. -Power BI Advanced Brisbane
Gihan - Power BI Advanced, .
Well structured course. -Power BI Advanced Brisbane
Glen - Power BI Advanced, .
I found Jacqui to be an enthusiastic and very knowledgeable tutor. she was keen to make sure all the class not only worked at their own pace, but ensured that they were able to complete all exercise tasks - she is a great asset to your company -Project Beginner Adelaide
Chris - Project Beginner, .
excellent -Excel Advanced Melbourne
patelharshal1011@gmail.com - Excel Advanced, .
Great new tools - Excel Advanced Melbourne
Sabrina - Excel Advanced, .
Very good -Excel Advanced Melbourne
Sophea - Excel Advanced, .
A great course -Project Beginner Canberra
ivan - Project Beginner, .
Tim is professional and helpful with questions -Excel Advanced Melbourne
Anna - Excel Advanced, .
Very interesting to learn new functions. -Excel Advanced Melbourne
Taihla - Excel Advanced, .
Clear, concise and relevant. -Excel Advanced Melbourne
Suzanne - Excel Advanced, .

Trusted by Business

Procured by Government

Map of Australia