All courses available in-class or via remote login

Privacy Policy - Nexacu

Updated: 28 September 2019

 

We respect your privacy

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its Related Bodies Corporate (as defined by the provisions of the  (Nexacu, we, us and our) is strongly committed to protecting your privacy when you interact with us, our content, products and services.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain:

  • the application of this Privacy Policy;
  • the kind of information Nexacu may collect about you, how we collect it, and how we use it;
  • how we may disclose that information;
  • how you can access the information we hold about you;
  • when we may use your information to contact you;
  • the protection of your personal information; and
  • Nexacu’s use of cookies to collect information, and how you can control or delete these cookies.

We comply with the Australian Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), which govern the way private sector organisations collect, use, keep secure and disclose Personal Information. This Policy does not govern the way that any third party company or organisation, including those which have links with Nexacu, deal with your Personal Information.

The Privacy Act defines “Personal Information” to mean any information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable whether the information or opinion is true; and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form.

This Privacy Policy sets out how we handle your Personal Information. If you have any concerns or questions, please contact us the address set out in Section 11 and our privacy officer will resolve your concern or answer your question.

We recommend that you read the full Privacy Policy here and keep this information for future reference.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 23724 Reviews
Very detailed and has given me a good start with Power BI. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Jessica - Power BI Beginner, .
Terrific course. Well explained. Thoroughly enjoyed -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Keirin - Power BI Beginner, .
Excellent course, well run and good topic coverage. Looking forward to the intermediate course. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Allister - Power BI Beginner, .
Steven is always a great trainer, a lot of content I can use at work. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Tys - Power BI Beginner, .
Very good advanced information. -Power BI Intermediate Adelaide
Rhett - Power BI Intermediate, .
Great session. Jagg is brilliant in the way he is able to present in an online forum. -Power BI Intermediate Remote Online
Brett - Power BI Intermediate, .
Great session -Power BI Intermediate Adelaide
Emily - Power BI Intermediate, .
Excellent -Power BI Intermediate Adelaide
Hikkaduwa - Power BI Intermediate, .
Good beginner's introduction to Office 365. Thank you John! I would like a certificate of completion please. -Office365 Beginner Remote Online
Yieng - Office365 Beginner, .
I learned a few new things which was great -Office365 Beginner Remote Online
Jacqui - Office365 Beginner, .
thank you -Office365 Beginner Remote Online
Cindy - Office365 Beginner, .
John provided very good training and it will really helpful to myself and our organization. We have learn a lot new things. really useful -Office365 Beginner Remote Online
Chetankumar - Office365 Beginner, .
good overview of Office 365. Good use of MS Teams to deliver training. -Office365 Beginner Remote Online
Nathaniel - Office365 Beginner, .
Great session that was easy to understand - thank you -Office365 Beginner Remote Online
Aaron - Office365 Beginner, .
thanks John he was really engaging and clear on how we can use Office 365 -Office365 Beginner Remote Online
Marc - Office365 Beginner, .
Great training. John was very engaging and covered a lot of content. Customised to our needs and where we are up to in our O365 journey. Thank you! -Office365 Beginner Remote Online
Emily - Office365 Beginner, .
loved it, very clearly explained good interaction and very helpful -Office365 Beginner Remote Online
amy - Office365 Beginner, .
Well rehearsed. Very informative. Very knowledgeable. -Power BI DAX Brisbane
Julian - Power BI DAX, .
Great presenter, willingness to answer questions (even when off topic) was appreciated. -Power BI DAX Brisbane
Bill - Power BI DAX, .
Enjoyed the course, plenty of content to digest. -Power BI DAX Brisbane
Tim - Power BI DAX, .

Trusted by Business

Procured by Government

Map of Australia

Follow us