All courses REMOTE until June 30 | Limited in-class sessions in June - Call Us | From July 1 all courses available in-class and remotely

Privacy Policy - Nexacu

Updated: 28 September 2019

 

We respect your privacy

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its Related Bodies Corporate (as defined by the provisions of the  (Nexacu, we, us and our) is strongly committed to protecting your privacy when you interact with us, our content, products and services.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain:

  • the application of this Privacy Policy;
  • the kind of information Nexacu may collect about you, how we collect it, and how we use it;
  • how we may disclose that information;
  • how you can access the information we hold about you;
  • when we may use your information to contact you;
  • the protection of your personal information; and
  • Nexacu’s use of cookies to collect information, and how you can control or delete these cookies.

We comply with the Australian Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), which govern the way private sector organisations collect, use, keep secure and disclose Personal Information. This Policy does not govern the way that any third party company or organisation, including those which have links with Nexacu, deal with your Personal Information.

The Privacy Act defines “Personal Information” to mean any information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable whether the information or opinion is true; and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form.

This Privacy Policy sets out how we handle your Personal Information. If you have any concerns or questions, please contact us the address set out in Section 11 and our privacy officer will resolve your concern or answer your question.

We recommend that you read the full Privacy Policy here and keep this information for future reference.

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

 

4.8/5
Over 20822 Reviews
Great Explanations, Very Helpful, Highly recommend. -Excel Intermediate Perth
Luke - Excel Intermediate, .
Jagg was really great, good amount of detail and a good pace, made it easy to keep up and really learn everything. Thank you -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Madelene - Excel Intermediate, .
Great communication skills -Excel Intermediate Perth
Anthony - Excel Intermediate, .
. -Office365 Intermediate Sydney
James - Office365 Intermediate, .
Helpful and well explained -Office365 Intermediate Sydney
Monika - Office365 Intermediate, .
John was really good at power BI and some of the concepts were great. I will keep all these details close by and even reach out to John if I have further questions. Thanks for the day! -Power BI Advanced Canberra
Matthew - Power BI Advanced, .
Thanks -Power BI Advanced Canberra
Gabriela - Power BI Advanced, .
The training was really great. Jag kept us engaged for the whole day which is great. I learnt a lot and can't wait o put the tips and tricks in action. Thanks -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Rosalind - Excel Intermediate, .
Jag is so very good! Was very engaging and actually very fun! -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Michelle - Excel Intermediate, .
Good overall -Power BI Advanced Canberra
YuinAi - Power BI Advanced, .
Michael was great - he had a good pace and checked in with us to see if we had any questions. He is clearly very passionate about Power BI which enhanced the whole experience -Power BI Beginner Sydney
Ally - Power BI Beginner, .
It was very informative and Michael was very helpful and detailed. -Power BI Beginner Sydney
Alan - Power BI Beginner, .
Very good introduction to PowerBI. Concepts very well explained. -Power BI Beginner Sydney
Eric - Power BI Beginner, .
Thanks Ken, very informative. -PowerPoint Level 2 Sydney
David - PowerPoint Level 2, .
Thank you was a great session. -PowerPoint Level 2 Sydney
Nikita - PowerPoint Level 2, .
Really useful tips and shortcuts -PowerPoint Level 2 Sydney
Devlin - PowerPoint Level 2, .
Thanks- great course! -PowerPoint Level 2 Sydney
Gabrielle - PowerPoint Level 2, .
Helpful. Thank you very much. -PowerPoint Level 2 Sydney
Guida - PowerPoint Level 2, .
Wonderful course. Enjoyed it very much and learnt many new features -Power BI Beginner Sydney
Victor - Power BI Beginner, .
. -Power BI Beginner Sydney
Steve - Power BI Beginner, .

Trusted by Business

Procured by Government

Map of Australia