All courses available in-class or via remote login

Privacy Policy - Nexacu

Updated: 28 September 2019

 

We respect your privacy

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its Related Bodies Corporate (as defined by the provisions of the  (Nexacu, we, us and our) is strongly committed to protecting your privacy when you interact with us, our content, products and services.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain:

  • the application of this Privacy Policy;
  • the kind of information Nexacu may collect about you, how we collect it, and how we use it;
  • how we may disclose that information;
  • how you can access the information we hold about you;
  • when we may use your information to contact you;
  • the protection of your personal information; and
  • Nexacu’s use of cookies to collect information, and how you can control or delete these cookies.

We comply with the Australian Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), which govern the way private sector organisations collect, use, keep secure and disclose Personal Information. This Policy does not govern the way that any third party company or organisation, including those which have links with Nexacu, deal with your Personal Information.

The Privacy Act defines “Personal Information” to mean any information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable whether the information or opinion is true; and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form.

This Privacy Policy sets out how we handle your Personal Information. If you have any concerns or questions, please contact us the address set out in Section 11 and our privacy officer will resolve your concern or answer your question.

We recommend that you read the full Privacy Policy here and keep this information for future reference.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 25102 Reviews
Thanks -Power BI Intermediate Canberra
Mal - Power BI Intermediate, .
Jason did an amazing job, very attentive, personable, and approachable. Always willing to slow down and make sure everyone is on the same page and answer questions. -Power BI Intermediate Canberra
Logan - Power BI Intermediate, .
John was great. Great handbook for reference. Could potentially look at adding more to the course. Calendar's aren't really needed with everything else available. But I would be curious to see what else Visio can do. Thanks again! -Visio Essentials Melbourne
Amber - Visio Essentials, .
John was great and patient! -Visio Essentials Melbourne
Rebecca - Visio Essentials, .
Excellent trainer, concise, explained material very well and was very patient. -Excel Customised Adelaide
Mirella - Excel Customised, .
Totally enjoyed it -Excel Customised Adelaide
Bronwyn - Excel Customised, .
very knowledgeable -Excel Customised Adelaide
Beth - Excel Customised, .
Useful! Wowed me. -Excel Customised Adelaide
Ann - Excel Customised, .
Great session with some insightful tips and tricks! -Power Point Level 1 & 2 Remote Online
Kellie - Power Point Level 1 & 2, .
Danny is an excellent instructor - very informative session with lots of helpful tips! -Power Point Level 1 & 2 Remote Online
Stephie - Power Point Level 1 & 2, .
I have attended from Beginner to Advance course in consecutive days. Having done almost 2 yrs of self learning, these courses has solidified my learning and has given me tips on how to do other things. Dom was great in all 3 courses. -Power BI Advanced Perth
Dion - Power BI Advanced, .
Dom is a great teacher. So knowledgable. -Power BI Advanced Perth
Kristal - Power BI Advanced, .
Excellent course for gaining a greater understanding of Power BI Advanced workings. Trainer is very thorough. -Power BI Advanced Perth
Siobhán - Power BI Advanced, .
Was a great session downloading the office 365 capabilities! -Office365 Intermediate Brisbane
Selvin - Office365 Intermediate, .
Great course with some really helpful and insightful tips and tricks which I can use in the work place and beyond. Steven was an amazing trainer who explained each of the processes clearly and easily to understand. Thank you so much! -Office365 Intermediate Remote Online
Kaimani - Office365 Intermediate, .
Great Course. Steven was a great instructor, was very clear in his instruction and kind whenever he had to re-address any content. He was also good at trying to cover the topics we were wanting to focus on. -Office365 Intermediate Brisbane
Emma - Office365 Intermediate, .
This was a great opportunity to fill in so many gaps I had in my day to day use of Power BI. Very user friendly and easy to follow. -Power BI Advanced Brisbane
John - Power BI Advanced, .
Jason was great and the course was extremely informative. -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Mark - Power BI Beginner, .
Examples were useful, good spread of key functionality and handy tips -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Ben - Power BI Beginner, .
It is a great course and Jason has done it very interestingly throughout the day. Thank you. -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Hemamali - Power BI Beginner, .

Trusted by Business

Procured by Government

Awards and Accreditations

Map of Australia

Follow us