Previously Excel Consulting

Privacy Policy - Nexacu

Updated: 28 September 2019

 

We respect your privacy

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its Related Bodies Corporate (as defined by the provisions of the  (Nexacu, we, us and our) is strongly committed to protecting your privacy when you interact with us, our content, products and services.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain:

  • the application of this Privacy Policy;
  • the kind of information Nexacu may collect about you, how we collect it, and how we use it;
  • how we may disclose that information;
  • how you can access the information we hold about you;
  • when we may use your information to contact you;
  • the protection of your personal information; and
  • Nexacu’s use of cookies to collect information, and how you can control or delete these cookies.

We comply with the Australian Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), which govern the way private sector organisations collect, use, keep secure and disclose Personal Information. This Policy does not govern the way that any third party company or organisation, including those which have links with Nexacu, deal with your Personal Information.

The Privacy Act defines “Personal Information” to mean any information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable whether the information or opinion is true; and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form.

This Privacy Policy sets out how we handle your Personal Information. If you have any concerns or questions, please contact us the address set out in Section 11 and our privacy officer will resolve your concern or answer your question.

We recommend that you read the full Privacy Policy here and keep this information for future reference.

Why choose Nexacu?

Valued by Individuals

 

4.8/5
Over 18460 Reviews
Course was very good with practical applications covered extremely well. Steven was a very good presenter and covered all the requirements very well -PowerPoint Level 2 Brisbane
Mark - PowerPoint Level 2, .
Thanks Nexacu. Ben did a great job explaining things clearly and answering our individual questions. This was a great day. Many thanks. -Word Intermediate Brisbane
Tempe - Word Intermediate, .
Very helpful course. Teacher was lovely and patient This course is going to help me in my work. Thank you. -PowerPoint Level 2 Brisbane
Loren - PowerPoint Level 2, .
A lot of new information. Lots of info hard to take in everything. Learnt lots -PowerPoint Level 2 Brisbane
Gloria - PowerPoint Level 2, .
Covered a good range of topics and exercises. The course was very interactive which was great. I feel like the course needs to be longer to allow more time to build and practice skills or perhaps offer a beginner and advanced course. There is an awful lot that the software can do. It would be useful to be able to follow along with the manual as I'm worried I'll get lost when I try this in practice. -SharePoint Site Owner Adelaide
Sarah - SharePoint Site Owner, .
Great break down and summary with each section covered. Easy to follow with good examples. Facilitator was able to adjust the course to the different levels within our group. Inspired to try and test my knowledge back in the office. -SharePoint Site Owner Adelaide
Kristine - SharePoint Site Owner, .
It was a very complex topic which got confusing at times but I ended up taking away a lot of new knowledge which will be very useful in my work. -SharePoint Site Owner Adelaide
Cindy - SharePoint Site Owner, .
Fantastic couple of days. Very informative and I appreciate your patience training style. -SharePoint Site Owner Adelaide
Christine - SharePoint Site Owner, .
Jagg explained things well and made the course easy to understand. He is light and entertaining and made the days go fast. Thanks -SharePoint Site Owner Adelaide
Natalie - SharePoint Site Owner, .
Very interesting course -SharePoint Site Owner Adelaide
Jade - SharePoint Site Owner, .
Thank you, this was a very useful course. It is finally tying in all the bits I needed to have a full view of this product. -Power BI DAX Sydney
Wendy - Power BI DAX, .
Very helpful, thanks -Power BI DAX Sydney
Kate - Power BI DAX, .
Good pace and useful content -Office365 Intermediate Parramatta
Linda - Office365 Intermediate, .
was great and very informative. makes using PP seems so easy -PowerPoint Level 2 Melbourne
Fleur - PowerPoint Level 2, .
John was a great trainer. Very easy to follow and understand. I have left today definitely feeling like I have learnt something. Thank you. -PowerPoint Level 2 Melbourne
Jamie - PowerPoint Level 2, .
I thought it was very informative I learnt a lot and would highly recommend -PowerPoint Level 2 Melbourne
Jason - PowerPoint Level 2, .
Great trainer, very informative session. -PowerPoint Level 2 Melbourne
Rachael - PowerPoint Level 2, .
Knowledgeable. Able to answer my queries. -PowerPoint Level 2 Melbourne
Efrat - PowerPoint Level 2, .
Comprehensive course with knowledgeable trainer. -PowerPoint Level 2 Melbourne
Sai - PowerPoint Level 2, .
Very usufull -Excel Advanced Melbourne
wasantha - Excel Advanced, .

Trusted by Business

Procured by Government

Map of Australia