All courses available in-class or via remote login

Privacy Policy - Nexacu

We respect your privacy
Updated: 28 September 2019

Privacy Policy - Nexacu

We respect your privacy
Updated: 28 September 2019

We respect your privacy.

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its Related Bodies Corporate (as defined by the provisions of the  (Nexacu, we, us and our) is strongly committed to protecting your privacy when you interact with us, our content, products and services.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain:

  • the application of this Privacy Policy;
  • the kind of information Nexacu may collect about you, how we collect it, and how we use it;
  • how we may disclose that information;
  • how you can access the information we hold about you;
  • when we may use your information to contact you;
  • the protection of your personal information; and
  • Nexacu’s use of cookies to collect information, and how you can control or delete these cookies.

We comply with the Australian Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), which govern the way private sector organisations collect, use, keep secure and disclose Personal Information. This Policy does not govern the way that any third party company or organisation, including those which have links with Nexacu, deal with your Personal Information.

The Privacy Act defines “Personal Information” to mean any information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable whether the information or opinion is true; and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form.

This Privacy Policy sets out how we handle your Personal Information. If you have any concerns or questions, please contact us the address set out in Section 11 and our privacy officer will resolve your concern or answer your question.

We recommend that you read the full Privacy Policy here and keep this information for future reference.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.72 / 5
Over 26985 Reviews
Good knowledge and very useful. -Excel Intermediate Remote Online
Liliana - Excel Intermediate, .
The instructions were clear and provided advice on pivot tables and graphs which found very helpful. -Excel Intermediate Remote Online
Dayle - Excel Intermediate, .
Very informative and easy to follow and understand. -Excel Intermediate Remote Online
Cindy - Excel Intermediate, .
Very well presented, Steven was very patient and explained things very well. was a very informative day. -Excel Intermediate Remote Online
Katherine - Excel Intermediate, .
Very informative course, well presented and I will use a lot of this information -Excel Intermediate Remote Online
Valerie - Excel Intermediate, .
Steven was a great teacher he was very patient and did everything step by step so it wasn't confusing. Would recommend this course to someone who is wanting to learn about excel. -Excel Intermediate Remote Online
Maddison - Excel Intermediate, .
Steven was very patient and went back to re-do steps if we got confused. Learnt a lot and was very informative. -Excel Intermediate Remote Online
Kim - Excel Intermediate, .
Very informative - expanded on my knowledge. Some good tips were provided regarding shortcuts. -Excel Intermediate Remote Online
Michelle - Excel Intermediate, .
Very informative course! -Excel Intermediate Remote Online
Julie - Excel Intermediate, .
Steven was a great trainer -Excel Intermediate Remote Online
Michelle - Excel Intermediate, .
Thanks a good fast paced course with a knowledgable trainer -Excel Intermediate Remote Online
Vicki - Excel Intermediate, .
Really informative course with Jason. Went at a good pace and constantly asked if we had any questions. -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Roland - Excel Intermediate, .
Great session! Very informative. Ken was a great presenter, very patient and helpful. -Power BI Intermediate Melbourne
Donna - Power BI Intermediate, .
xlnt presenter -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Neal - Excel Intermediate, .
Ken is a very good teacher and the whole training course is very informative and enjoyable. -Power BI Intermediate Melbourne
TUAN - Power BI Intermediate, .
Great day. Learnt a lot of new info about how to better use excel and save myself a lot of time trying to figure things out. Will reduce my workload! -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Natalie - Excel Intermediate, .
Thought it was great! Very engaging considering completed remotely. Definitely helpful. Thank you! -Power BI Intermediate Melbourne
Lauren - Power BI Intermediate, .
Thank you for the course. Very clear and concise. I would definitely recommend the intermediate course for people with beginner experience. -Power BI Intermediate Melbourne
Matthew - Power BI Intermediate, .
Excellent course, a lot of information to take in over a day but very useful and feel confident enough to play around PBI on my own. Facilitator was very engaging and entertaining, so helped us stay tuned throughout the day. -Power BI Intermediate Melbourne
Iantha - Power BI Intermediate, .
Great pace, good examples and easy to follow. -Power BI Intermediate Melbourne
Tania - Power BI Intermediate, .

Trusted by Business

Procured by Government

Awards and Accreditations

Nexacu offices Australia

Follow us