All courses available in-class or via remote login

Privacy Collection Statement HR

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as that term is defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you in order to:

  • process your application for employment or engagement;
  • process your pay (including taxation payments), superannuation payments, leave entitlements, and other functions and activities associated with your employment or engagement with Nexacu, including but not limited to any social club activities and employee benefits program;
  • administer onsite medical treatment, if required;
  • contact your next of kin in the case of emergency;
  • communicate with you in relation to your employment or engagement with us; and
  • any other activities which are reasonably necessary in relation to your employment or engagement with us.

Should you wish to be engaged by us, you cannot interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym. If you choose not to identify yourself, then:

  • you may be unable to commence your employment or engagement with us; and
  • depending on the omitted information, we will be unable to perform activities in connection with your employment or engagement, such as processing your pay or invoice, superannuation or leave entitlements.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants, or payment service providers); your financial institution and our financial institution; third parties (such as referees, recruitment agencies, insurance companies, WorkCover organisations and organisations that assist with background checks); government agencies (such as Centrelink) and other organisations covered in our Privacy Policy.

It is possible that some of the information collected may be disclosed to Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) when handling your personal information.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com.au or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 24381 Reviews
Very knowledgeable Trainer - Good overview and answers all questions -Project Beginner Perth
Shannon - Project Beginner, .
Interactive and productive. -Project Beginner Perth
Marte - Project Beginner, .
Good way of getting started! -Project Beginner Perth
Ben - Project Beginner, .
Great instructions and easy to follow considering training is online - would be good to have speakers in the room so I could hear the other participants. -Office365 Intermediate Brisbane
Ade - Office365 Intermediate, .
Microsoft Teams looks is a powerful tool and I am looking forward to using the different apps and learning more about it. -Office365 Intermediate Brisbane
Pam - Office365 Intermediate, .
Great, wonderful - many thanks -Office365 Intermediate Brisbane
Dominic - Office365 Intermediate, .
Michael was very helpful. -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Max - Excel Intermediate, .
John was very clear and friendly. He engaged with the group well through the chat function. I did feel like we spent a lot of time on MS Teams and the group seemed to know how to use some of the capabilities. I felt like this part was too long. Thank you so much John! -Office365 Beginner Melbourne
Tanya - Office365 Beginner, .
Gave some clarity on Power Automate. Made it seem less daunting by using layman's terms. -Office365 Beginner Remote Online
Leon - Office365 Beginner, .
Great training today, having the test environments and resources early was good. John is great presenter, excellent pacing and approachable. -Office365 Beginner Remote Online
Linda - Office365 Beginner, .
Fantastic course. I feel a lot more confident with all the 365! -Office365 Beginner Remote Online
Paula - Office365 Beginner, .
Good session for broad overview, keen to explore more advanced functionality -Office365 Beginner Remote Online
Cameron - Office365 Beginner, .
Great info. Thanks -Office365 Beginner Remote Online
Bass - Office365 Beginner, .
Ken was a great teacher, extremely informative and gave us heaps of information. Thank you very much. -SharePoint Site Owner Melbourne
Roz - SharePoint Site Owner, .
Detailed descriptions, loads of information with clear explanation. -SharePoint Site Owner Melbourne
Natasha - SharePoint Site Owner, .
Very helpful baseline information for sharepoint usage. Will be keen to see how this can be applied at Kubota. -SharePoint Site Owner Melbourne
Lachlan - SharePoint Site Owner, .
Thank you - very informative! -SharePoint Site Owner Melbourne
Louise - SharePoint Site Owner, .
So much to learn in just 2 days! Ken was great, very patient! -SharePoint Site Owner Melbourne
Clare - SharePoint Site Owner, .
Michael was an excellent trainer. I was a bit worried about doing this training online but Michael was very patient. The pace of the course was good and I have learnt a lot of valuable tips which will assist me greatly in my job function. -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Lori - Excel Intermediate, .
great course and have learnt a lot. thanks heaps Jason for sharing your knowledge. -Office365 Beginner Brisbane
Fiona - Office365 Beginner, .

Trusted by Business

Procured by Government

Awards and Accreditations

Map of Australia

Follow us