All courses available in-class or via remote login

Privacy Collection Statement HR

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as that term is defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you in order to:

  • process your application for employment or engagement;
  • process your pay (including taxation payments), superannuation payments, leave entitlements, and other functions and activities associated with your employment or engagement with Nexacu, including but not limited to any social club activities and employee benefits program;
  • administer onsite medical treatment, if required;
  • contact your next of kin in the case of emergency;
  • communicate with you in relation to your employment or engagement with us; and
  • any other activities which are reasonably necessary in relation to your employment or engagement with us.

Should you wish to be engaged by us, you cannot interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym. If you choose not to identify yourself, then:

  • you may be unable to commence your employment or engagement with us; and
  • depending on the omitted information, we will be unable to perform activities in connection with your employment or engagement, such as processing your pay or invoice, superannuation or leave entitlements.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants, or payment service providers); your financial institution and our financial institution; third parties (such as referees, recruitment agencies, insurance companies, WorkCover organisations and organisations that assist with background checks); government agencies (such as Centrelink) and other organisations covered in our Privacy Policy.

It is possible that some of the information collected may be disclosed to Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) when handling your personal information.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com.au or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 22993 Reviews
good -Project Beginner Perth
Marc - Project Beginner, .
Very Detailed course, worthwhile completing. Challenging to follow at times when doing externally (internet dropping out etc.) -Project Beginner Perth
Michael - Project Beginner, .
Thanks Dom! A great course, lots of information to take in and think about how it can be applied in our company. -Project Beginner Perth
Alana - Project Beginner, .
Course was very informative and only three attendees so had the teachers attention -Project Beginner Perth
Anthony - Project Beginner, .
Michael was a knowledgeable presenter and patient with class questions -Power BI Beginner Parramatta
John - Power BI Beginner, .
The teacher was great. Thank you. -Power BI Beginner Parramatta
David - Power BI Beginner, .
Jason was a very calm, considerate and knowledgeable trainer. I have learned many things to do with PowerBI and some features in Excel. I will further investigate in Microsoft lists with PowerBI. I especially liked the use of slicers and timeline slicers. Thank you! -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Rochelle - Power BI Beginner, .
This was a very useful course, and very kindly tailored to meet our needs, as we went along! Ken was knowledgeable and flexible. -Office 365/SharePoint Remote Online
Jenny - Office 365/SharePoint, .
Our trainer was John Bates, he was great; everything was explained in full, questions were welcomed, he took the time to listen and help if we got stuck. Was a great session -Excel Intermediate Remote Online
Madison - Excel Intermediate, .
Informative, well-paced Excited to start using Power BI -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Karen - Power BI Beginner, .
Trainer has a good understanding of the tool and had kept us engaging. -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Sricharan - Power BI Beginner, .
Great course with a wealth of knowledge. Doing it online was difficult over a full day. -Excel Intermediate Melbourne
Helen - Excel Intermediate, .
Thanks Ken, an enjoyable session, you customised the training for our needs and you answered all our questions well. -Office 365/SharePoint Remote Online
Atul - Office 365/SharePoint, .
Great trainer - really patient and thorough. This will be so valuable for my work, particularly the slicer and insights functions. -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Kelly - Power BI Beginner, .
Slicers Power BI Service -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Alarka - Power BI Beginner, .
A high value relevant course delivered in a professional way. An excellent beginner course. -Power BI Beginner Canberra
David - Power BI Beginner, .
Fantastic session - very informative. Learnt lots of new Excel 'tricks'. Jagg was very thorough and ensured we understood what he was explaining. -Excel Intermediate Remote Online
Robyn - Excel Intermediate, .
Very informative. Jagg had great knowledge and was a great presenter. I have learnt alot of valuable skills I can use in everyday work. -Excel Intermediate Remote Online
Jessica - Excel Intermediate, .
Jagg has been great :) -Excel Intermediate Remote Online
Syeda - Excel Intermediate, .
Great for a Teams training excerise. -Excel Intermediate Remote Online
Viviana - Excel Intermediate, .

Trusted by Business

Procured by Government

Map of Australia