All courses available in-class or via remote login

Privacy Collection Statement HR

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as that term is defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you in order to:

  • process your application for employment or engagement;
  • process your pay (including taxation payments), superannuation payments, leave entitlements, and other functions and activities associated with your employment or engagement with Nexacu, including but not limited to any social club activities and employee benefits program;
  • administer onsite medical treatment, if required;
  • contact your next of kin in the case of emergency;
  • communicate with you in relation to your employment or engagement with us; and
  • any other activities which are reasonably necessary in relation to your employment or engagement with us.

Should you wish to be engaged by us, you cannot interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym. If you choose not to identify yourself, then:

  • you may be unable to commence your employment or engagement with us; and
  • depending on the omitted information, we will be unable to perform activities in connection with your employment or engagement, such as processing your pay or invoice, superannuation or leave entitlements.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants, or payment service providers); your financial institution and our financial institution; third parties (such as referees, recruitment agencies, insurance companies, WorkCover organisations and organisations that assist with background checks); government agencies (such as Centrelink) and other organisations covered in our Privacy Policy.

It is possible that some of the information collected may be disclosed to Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) when handling your personal information.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com.au or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

 

4.8/5
Over 21470 Reviews
Jagg was an excellent trainer - very patient, had lots of options for people who didn't have the newest versions. I feel really confident about what I learnt today and I am very happy I did this course! -Power BI Beginner Adelaide
Melissa - Power BI Beginner, .
Excellent! Very knowledgeable instructor. -Power BI Beginner Adelaide
Jason - Power BI Beginner, .
Great course, very informative. Great instructor, very helpful -Power BI Beginner Adelaide
Sarah - Power BI Beginner, .
Great session, moves at a good pace with support when needed. Thanks -Power BI Beginner Adelaide
Matthew - Power BI Beginner, .
Excellent! -Microsoft Applications - Customised Sydney
Candice - Microsoft Applications - Customised, .
Very helpful -Microsoft Applications - Customised Sydney
Janet - Microsoft Applications - Customised, .
The learning environment and facilities are great. Ken knew the course content and is a friendly trainer.. -SharePoint Site Owner Melbourne
Robbie - SharePoint Site Owner, .
Thank you Ken Great 2 day of learning lots of information, looking forward to making our New Company SharePoint Site -SharePoint Site Owner Melbourne
Natasha - SharePoint Site Owner, .
Thank you Ken, I feel a lot more empowered and up-skilled with regards to SharePoint. I am looking forward to supporting my organisation to leverage SharePoint as one of collaboration and information management tools. -SharePoint Site Owner Melbourne
Annita - SharePoint Site Owner, .
Found it beneficial. Ken was extremely knowledgeable -SharePoint Site Owner Melbourne
Toby - SharePoint Site Owner, .
Great course, learnt a lot for the trainer. -Power BI Beginner Sydney
Aaron - Power BI Beginner, .
A good session however some revision of content from the intermediate course, which meant doing those two courses close together made those portions somewhat repetitive. Jagg was a good presenter and a good pace. -Excel Advanced Adelaide
Belinda - Excel Advanced, .
Jagg went above and beyond to help us learn the advance functions of excel. -Excel Advanced Adelaide
Ateeq-ur - Excel Advanced, .
Jagg was a great instructor - he stepped us through at a good pace, paused well to take q's and was well prepared. -Excel Advanced Adelaide
Hannah - Excel Advanced, .
Excellent range of advanced skills presented -Excel Advanced Adelaide
Oliver - Excel Advanced, .
Jag was excellent! Clear and thorough. I was a bit worried doing it remotely but found it better! Highly recommend. -Excel Advanced Adelaide
Agland - Excel Advanced, .
Was a very good informative session from Jag. -Excel Advanced Adelaide
Nilmini - Excel Advanced, .
Thank you. Well taught, clearly presented, and valuable lessons. Would recommend. -Excel Advanced Adelaide
David - Excel Advanced, .
Good pace, great course -Excel Intermediate Melbourne
Gemma - Excel Intermediate, .
Was a very informative course. John is a very patient instructor. Gives clear instructions. -Excel Intermediate Melbourne
Sonia - Excel Intermediate, .

Trusted by Business

Procured by Government

Map of Australia