All courses available in-class and remotely.

Privacy Collection Statement

Privacy Collection Statement

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as that term is defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you when you submit an enquiry on our “Contact” page on our website in order to:

  • respond to your enquiry;
  • provide you with our services, and information about our services; and
  • offer you updates, content or details on our services that may be of interest to you with direct marketing communications (using direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS or MMS messaging).

You can interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym.   If you choose not to identify yourself, we may be unable to answer any questions or complaints you may have or provide you with personalised direct marketing communications.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants); and other organisations covered in our Privacy Policy.

It is possible that some of the information collected may be disclosed to Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act when handling your personal information. To the extent it is necessary, you give your voluntary express consent to Nexacu collecting, using, storing, disclosing and disposing of your personal information in this manner.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com.au or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.72 / 5
Over 32745 Reviews

Trusted by Business

Procured by Government

Awards and Accreditations

Follow us