All courses available in-class or via remote login

Privacy Collection Statement

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as that term is defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you when you submit an enquiry on our “Contact” page on our website in order to:

  • respond to your enquiry;
  • provide you with our services, and information about our services; and
  • offer you updates, content or details on our services that may be of interest to you with direct marketing communications (using direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS or MMS messaging).

You can interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym.   If you choose not to identify yourself, we may be unable to answer any questions or complaints you may have or provide you with personalised direct marketing communications.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants); and other organisations covered in our Privacy Policy.

It is possible that some of the information collected may be disclosed to Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act when handling your personal information. To the extent it is necessary, you give your voluntary express consent to Nexacu collecting, using, storing, disclosing and disposing of your personal information in this manner.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com.au or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 24262 Reviews
Great session to understand how to use Power Query to set up Data Tables that are then useful in Power BI for Visuals. A good introduction to DAX, M expression writing. and row level security. Jason paces the session well and makes it easy to understand. -Power BI Intermediate Brisbane
Karen - Power BI Intermediate, .
Great Course with good info good interactions. -Power BI Intermediate Brisbane
Jason - Power BI Intermediate, .
It was a good pace and easy to follow. -Power BI Intermediate Brisbane
Hanh - Power BI Intermediate, .
Well Delivered course -Power BI Intermediate Brisbane
Mike - Power BI Intermediate, .
Great session - Jason is a passionate teacher who kept it interesting all day -Power BI Intermediate Brisbane
Shane - Power BI Intermediate, .
Learned a lot!!! Demonstration of examples was precise. This will definitely come in handy in my current role. Highly recommended workshop! Jason conveyed the lesson in a fantastic way -Power BI Intermediate Canberra
Sehla - Power BI Intermediate, .
Happy with how our questions were answered. -Power BI Intermediate Adelaide
Andrew - Power BI Intermediate, .
Jagg is ran a great session. It was a small group which meant that we could have covered more however I still learnt lots. -Power BI Intermediate Adelaide
Nikki - Power BI Intermediate, .
Need to make sure all desktop apps same version -Power BI Intermediate Adelaide
Gary - Power BI Intermediate, .
Course well delivered. Thank you -Power BI Intermediate Adelaide
Nayan - Power BI Intermediate, .
The course was useful. I learned some things that I will be able to directly implement in my work. -Power BI Intermediate Canberra
Leanne - Power BI Intermediate, .
Very informative -Power BI Intermediate Canberra
Carol - Power BI Intermediate, .
Course was informative but more basic than indicated on the website -Power BI Intermediate Canberra
Amee - Power BI Intermediate, .
Very comprehensive & interactive to ensure understanding of each concept -Power BI Intermediate Canberra
Elizabeth - Power BI Intermediate, .
I picked up some great tools and tips to apply in my current role. Danny was friendly, knowledgeable and helpful. The day was set out well and covered everyone's questions. -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Bree - Excel Intermediate, .
Danny was an excellent presenter . The course covered and touched upon helpful tips and short cuts . I'll highly recommend also to those who would like a refresher on VLookups and Pivot tables. -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Ashwini - Excel Intermediate, .
Great for learning more short cuts and brush up on your skills. Excellent Trainer Danny great. -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Antoinette - Excel Intermediate, .
Good Course, Good outline on features. Happy with pace and presenters clear communication. -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Brock - Excel Intermediate, .
Very good , lots of information to take in. Great course and instructor! -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Kirsten - Excel Intermediate, .
Danny was an excellent trainer and explained things thoroughly and patiently -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Antonia - Excel Intermediate, .

Trusted by Business

Procured by Government

Awards and Accreditations

Map of Australia

Follow us